Past Performers

7 Below
90 Miles From Cuba
Aaron Lebos Reality
Abby Owens
Adam David
Adam Deitch
Adam Ezra Group
AJ Ghent
Albert Castiglia
Albert Cummings
Alex Bugnon
Alice Drinks The Kool Aid
Ana Popovic
Anson Funderburgh
Anthony Gomes
Applebutter Express
B-Side Jones
Band of Heathens
Ben Prestage
Ben Sparaco Band
Bernie Worrell Orchestra
Berry Duane Oakley Jr
Berry Duane Oakley’s Indigenous Suspects
Betty Fox
Big Bad Voodoo Daddy
Big Sam’s Funky Nation
Bill Evans
Billy Iuso & Restless Natives
Bird Tribe
Black Water River
Boaz Davidoff
Bob Margolin
Bobby Lee Rodgers
Bobby Messano
Bonefish Johnny
Bonerama
Brass Transit
Brian Dunne
Brian Simpson
Bruce Katz Band
Butch Trucks
Carey Peak
Carmine & Vinnie Appice
Cassie Ortiz
Cedric Burnside
Charles Neville
Charlie Baty
China Grove
Chris Duarte
Chuck Byrns & Ty Rone
Closer To The Ocean
Coco Montoya
Col. Bruce Hampton
Comeback Alice
Commander Cody
Consider The Source
Copious Jones
Corky Laing
Crazy Fingers
Cyril Neville
Damon Fowler
Dangermuffin
Danielle Nicole
Dark Horse Flyer
Dave Malone
Dave Muse Firefall Revisited
David Bromberg Quintet
David Ray
David Shelley & Bluestone
Dead 27s
DeadPhish Orchestra
Deanna Bogart
Devon Allman
Donna The Buffalo
Down To Funk
Dragon Smoke
Dreams: Crystal Visions Of Fleetwood Mac
Duffy Bishop
Dumpstaphunk
Earphunk
Edwin McCain
Elan Trotman
Electric Kif
Eliot Lewis
Ella Herrera
Emily Kopp
Eric Austin
Eric Culberson
Eric Darius
Eric Krasno
Eric Lindell
Fabulous Fleetwoods
Fernando Perdomo
Fireside Prophets
Flow Tribe
Forgotten Space
Four80East
Fred Tackett (Little Feat)
Freekbass & The Bump Assembly
Fruition
Funkin’ Grateful
Fuzzhound
G.E. Smith
Gent Treadly
George Porter Jr
Gerald Albright
Grace Kimmel
Grandpa’s Cough Medicine
Grass Is Dead
Greg Allman Band
Gregg Allman
Guavatron
Hackensaw Boys
Heather Gillis Band
Here Come The Mummies
Honey Island Swamp Band
Humming House
Ike Stubblefield
IKO IKO
Inner Circle
Jack Broadbent
Jackiem Joyner
James Otto
Jamie Craig & The Postcards
Jarekus Singleton
Jason Bieler of Saigon Kick
Jay Jones & The Pimpinaires
Jeff Jensen
Jennifer Kaiser
Jerry Leeman & Big Medizen
Jimmy Carpenter
Jimmy Thackery
JL Fulks
Joe Marcinek Band
Joey Gilmore
John Ginty
John Kadlecik (Furthur)
John Nemeth
Johnny Sketch & The Dirty Notes
Johnny Winter
Jon Cleary
Jon Gros
Jonathan Joseph Quartet
Jordan Duke
Jorma Kaukonen
Josh Garrett
Josh Smith
JP Soars & The Red Hots
Juanjamon
Juno What?!
Katt Riggins
Ken Block & Drew Copeland of Sister Hazel
Kim Waters
Kirk Fletcher
Klezmer Company Orchestra
Kofi Baker
Kofi Burbridge
Kris Lager Band
Kung Fu
Lauren Mitchell
Lemon City Trio
Leon Russell
Les Dudek
Lil’ Ed & The Blues Imperials
Mac Arnold & Plate Full O’ Blues
Magic Beans
Mandy Moon
Marc Broussard
MarchFourth Marching Band
Marcia Ball
Maria Muldaur
Marion Meadows
Mark Hummel
Markey Blue Band
Matt Calderin
Matt Schofield
Melvin Seals & JGB
Mike Zito & The Wheel
Mingo Fishtrap
Monophonics
Moreland & Arbuckle
Mr. Sipp
Natural Wonder
Naughty Professor
Neville Jacobs
New Kingston
New Orleans Suspects
Nick Black
Nick Colionne
Nick Moss
Nico Wayne Toussaint
Nigel Hall
Nikki Hill
Noah Wotherspoon
NRBQ
Orgone
Otiel Burbridge
Packway Handle Band
Papa Grows Funk
Pat Travers Band
Paul Barrere (Little Feat)
Paul Thorn
Peyote Coyote
Phil Vassar
Pink Talking Fish
Popa Chubby
Randy Bernsen
Raw Oyster Cult
Rebirth Brass Band
Rick Derringer
Rick Estrin & The Nightcats
Rob Mecurio
Rockin Jake
Rod MacDonald’s Big Brass Bed
Ron Holloway
Roomful of Blues
Roosevelt Collier
Rowan Cunningham
Roxy Roca
Royal Southern Brotherhood
Runaway Gin
Rusty Wright band
Saigon Kick
Samantha Fish
Sarah McCoy & The Oopsie Daisys
Saunders Sermons
Sean Chambers
Selwyn Birchwood
Shak Nasti
Shaw Davis & The Black Ties
Shemekia Copeland
Shorty The Giant
Sister Sparrow & The Dirty Birds
Slip & The Spinouts
Smith Sunday
Snarky Puppy
Sol Driven Train
Sonic Bloom
Sonny Landreth
Soul Rebels
Southern Hospitality
Spider Cherry
Spiritual Rez
Spred The Dub
Stanton Moore
Start Making Sense
Steepwater
Steve Cole
Stratosphere All-Stars
Strung Like A Horse
Suenalo
Sumilan
Supernatural
Susan Tedeschi
Swingin Harpoon
Tab Benoit
Taj Weekes
Talking Dreads
Tame The Lyons
Tas Cru
Tatanka
Tauk
Taylor Hicks
The Applebutter Express
The Baseball Project
The Bird Tribe
The Broadcast
The Dog Hearts
The Flyers
The Fritz
The Heavy Pets
The Hip Abduction
The Iguanas
The Lee Boys
The Livesays
The Long Run
The Main Squeeze
The Mantras
The McLovins
The Mike Dillon Band
The Motet
The New Mastersounds
The Nighthawks
The Nouveaux Honkies
The Nth Power
The Pine Leaf Boys
The Revivalists
The Shack Band
The Travelin’ McCourys
The Werks
The Wildfire Band
Tim Reynolds TR3
Tinsley Ellis
Todd Wolfe Band
Tom Carr
Tommy Castro & The Painkillers
Trea Pierce & The T-Stones
Tuff Luck
Turkuaz
Turnstiles
Unlimited Devotion
Uproot Hootenanny
Vanilla Fudge
Victor Wainwright & The Train
Victor Wainwright & The Wild Roots
Voice of the Wetlands All Stars
Walter “Wolfman” Washington
Walter Trout
Wayne Sharp & The Sharpshooters
Wild Magnolias
Yarn